Home Bar Lounge Library Office

Members only





All pages can be directly accessed from the links below.


  Home

   Our bikes and three-wheelers

  Bar
Sales & Wants
Spares
Services
General Links

  Lounge
Run/Meet Reports
Events calendar

  Library
Technical Info
Archive
Old Photos

Features

Moped Mayhem Early recollections End to End on a Veteran Charles Sgonina
Mynedd Eppynt 1923 P&M Adventures Anglo-Dutch week 2003 Anglo-Dutch week 2005
Anglo-Dutch week 2007 The VMCC's Dreadnought Tale of an Indian Motocycle The Dave Cooper story
Presidential Diary 2010/11 Bruce's tales My Introduction to Motorcycles It's a Dandy
Travels with a MAC Section History The Givaudan Story
2009      
Isle of Wight Scurry 2009 Scarborough Week 2009 Anglo-Dutch week 2009 100 mile cyclemotor run
Oude Klepper Parade      
2010
     
Isle of Wight Scurry 2010 100 mile cyclemotor run Oude Klepper Parade The Scottish Triple 2010
The VMCC ManxRally      
2011      
Pioneer run 2011 Weymouth Week 2011 Flat tank weekend 2011 The Banbury run 2011
Somerset Section July 50th Anniversary weekend
Anglo-Dutch week 2011 The Scottish Triple 2011
Oude Klepper Parade
Isle of Wight Scurry 2011
2012
Weymouth Week 2012 Flat Tank weekend 2012 Scarborough week 2012 Scottish Events 2012
Isle of Wight Scurry 2012 Saundersfoot Run 2012
2013

Weymouth Week 2013
Tour of Luxembourg 2013
Anglo-Dutch week 2013 Scottish events 2013
Manx 2013 IOW Scurry 2013
 Saundersfoot 2013  
2014
Slievenamon rally Irish/Welsh weekend Cotswold Touring week Scottish Double
Dragon Tour Cornwall Saundersfoot 2014
2015
Antrim Coast Event Scarborough week Cotswold touring week Anglo-Dutch
Cornwall week Saundersfoot week IOW Scurry
2016
Cheddar weekend Rondom gees weekend Irish/Welsh weekend Scarborough
Cotswold touring week Windmill Rally Cornwall week IOW Scurry
2017
Traversee Paris Cheddar weekend Holland weekend The WRRTC
Irish/Welsh weekend

 Office
Section Officials
VMCC Info


 Members only area

 Notice Board

 Bike Park
          Members      Members are listed in alphabetical order of their surname

Ken Baxter Chris Bolter Wayne Boon Stewart Botterfield David Buckler John Burns
Tony Burrows Vince Chivers Ken Christie Barry Cooksley Barry Cooper Dave Cooper
Graham Cooper Dennis Cowlin Dave Danielsen Paul Davenport John Davies John Dunford
John Ellis Dewi Evans Brian Farmer John Fisher Graham Gardiner Kevin Gilbert
Bruce Grant Diane Grant Brian Gray Andy Grew Ken Griffiths Doug Gwilliam
Pierre Gyselinck Geoff Harris Creighton Hazell Bob Hill Terry Hopes John Housley
Robbie Huddlestone Ken Hughes Peter Hunter John Huntley Bob James Howard Jayne
Dave Jones Rob Jones John Lewis Jack Madge Charlie Mansell Peter Merrick
Brian Morris Jean-Pierre Muller Les Nicholas Peter Newton John Norris Julian Oram
Bill Phelps Brian Pinkard Dean Pratley John Richardson Stuart Robson Paul St Mard
Ian Strangward Gareth Suddery Pat Taylor Geoff Thomas Roger Thomas Bryn Tipples
Malcolm Trigg John Watkins Dave Wells Andy Whiteley Alan Williams Chris Williams
John Williams Derek Wing Howard Yendle
Machine Index by year
Machine Index by make